cocamide dea sds

COCAMIDE DEA (30-2366) View SDS Specs CAS: 68603-42-9 DOT Classification: Not a DOT controlled material (United States). Department of transportation:

 · PDF 檔案

Symptoms Please see section 4 of this SDS for symptoms. Delayed and Immediate Effects as well as Chronic Effects from Short and Long -Term Exposure Carcinogenicity Chemical Name ACGIH IARC NTP OSHA Cocamide Dea 68603-42-9)

 · PDF 檔案

Cocamide DEA is very stable in neutral, moderately alkaline, or acid systems, but it is subject to hydrolysis at high concentrations of mineral acids and alkali (CTFA, 1983). Analytical Methods Cocamide DEA has been identified by infrared Methods for the

COCAMIDE DEA Print Art.No C-019 Formula Conc (% w/w) 0.5% pet Series O, ICB, ABS, NAE, NAC, CB, AC Molality – MW 0 CAS 68603-42-9 SDS Hapten Information English | French | Spanish Synonyms: Coconut diethanolamide; Tegobetaine L7; N

 · PDF 檔案

Cocamide DEA (Alternative CAS 68155-07-7) (CAS 68603-42-9) 2B Possibly carcinogenic to humans. IARC Monographs: Evidence of carcinogenicity in humans Cocamide DEA (Alternative CAS 68155-07-7) (CAS 68603-42-9) No data. Toxicological Data on 50

 · PDF 檔案

Cocamide DEA (Coconut Amide), a component of this product, has been designated by IARC as possibly carcinogenic to humans. No ecological data for this product is available. Waste disposal must be in accordance with appropriate U.S. Federal, State and

Are you interested in taking your formulation to the next level? If so, Cocamide DEA is what you need! A little of this surfactant will boost the bubbles your product can create. With a usage rate of just 5% – and being coconut based – Cocamide DEA is mild, blends

 · PDF 檔案

Chronic Toxicity: Diethanolamine, Cocamide DEA, components of this product, have been designated by IARC as possibly carcinogenic to humans. Section 12. Ecological Information Toxicity: There is no specific data available that this product has been tested

 · PDF 檔案

Cocamide DEA Citric Acid Glycol Distearate DMDM Hydantoin III – HAZARDS IDENTIFICATION Hazardous components: None known. This product does not contain ingredients considered hazardous as defined by OSHA, 29 CFR 1910.1200 and or

 · PDF 檔案

SDS Date: 01-17-2020 Revision: 02 Supersedes: All Previous Issues SAFETY DATA SHEET Page 3 of 9 Precise concentration of ingredients is not used due to protect confidentiality and due to batch variation. Other components are below reportable levels.

Cocamide DEA is known for its foam boosting and stabilization properties. Adding a small amount to a formula with other foaming surfactants (such as sodium laureth sulfate) will increase the initial foam height and foam persistence in the finished product. in testing, cocamide DEA and Brosurf DIPA both have very similar initial foam heights.

 · PDF 檔案

Cocamide MEA (or Cocamide Monoethanolamine) is a pale yellow viscous clear to amber liquid or solid flakes. It is made from fatty acids found in coconut oil, reacted with monoethanolamine. Cocamide MEA is a mixture of ethanolamines of

 · PDF 檔案

Cocamide DEA 98 liquid anionic Water-free surfactant blend; dilution with water creates O/W emulsion LUMOROL K 1056 MIPA-Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine 47 liquid anionic Highly concentrated and easy-to-dissolve surfactant blend with excellent

 · PDF 檔案

de DEA se recomienda usar respirador con cartucho para químicos, mascarilla contra gases con bote purificador, respirador suministrado de aire con cartucho para vapores orgánicos o aparato de respiración autónomo. Parámetros de exposición:

Mackamide CPA is a 1:1 coconut monoisopropanolamide that is 100% DEA and MEA free. Ultra pure and optimized Mackamide CPA provides enhanced viscosity response and foam stability. Mackamide CPA has very low residual reactants and by products

 · PDF 檔案

of cocoamide DEA should not exceed 5%. Fatty acid diethanolamides (C8-C18) and monoethanolamides are classified by CESIO as irritating. Entry into the blood-stream through, for example, cuts, abrasions, puncture wounds or lesions, may produce

 · PDF 檔案

3.0 15/01/2018 SDS Version Number: SDS Version Date: SAFETY DATA SHEET 4. FIRST AID MEASURES For advice, contact Poisons Information Centre (phone Australia 13 11 26) or a doctor Inhalation Skin Contact If in eyes, hold eyelids apart and flush the

* Cocamide DEA excellent thickener, foam builder and stabilizer for anionic and amphoteric surfactants; self-emulsifiable: 70% minimum amide content Foamid O-20 Oleamide DEA thickening and conditioning agent for rinse off products such as shampoos *

 · PDF 檔案

SAFETY DATA SHEET 1. Identification Product identifier Truck Carpet & Upholstery Cleaner Other means of identification Part No. TCUC22 Removes spills and stains such as grease, coffee, soft drinks, dirt and grime from your vehicle. Use on upholstery, vinyl

COCONUT OIL ACID DIETHANOLAMINE CONDENSATE (2/1) is a mixture of amines. Amines are chemical bases. They neutralize acids to form salts plus water. These acid-base reactions are exothermic. The amount of heat that is evolved per mole of amine in a

Buy high purity Coco acid diethanolamide analytical standards from Chem Service Inc. at $16.70. (68603-42-9) (NG-S599-1G) Customer Advisory: Products furnished by Chem Service, Inc. are for

Functional use(s) – cosmetic agents The Specialty Chemical Specialists Explore this website to discover the products and services that Charkit provides for your industry and please contact us directly to find out how we can be of service to you.

PALMOCOL Alkanolamides are high purity ingredients for application in toiletries, liquid detergents and personal care products like shampoos, bubble baths, hand washers, body and facial cleansers. Excellent alternative product of cocamide diethanolamides

Cocamide MEA and DEA have become huge problems and are finally coming to the forefront as an issue that needs to be addressed. This is yet another reason why we ask you to be a smart consumer and read your ingredient lists. You won’t find cocamide

 · PDF 檔案

Page 5 of 5 High End Pot Soap 14. Transport information DOT (U.S.): Not regulated 15. Regulatory information US State regulations US California Proposition 65 Warning: This product may contain trace of Cocamide DEA (68603-42-9, DEA (111-42-2) and

 · PDF 檔案

Safety Data Sheet PAGE 2 of 5 3 – COMPOSITION / INFORMATION ON INGREDIENTS INGREDIENT C.A.S. NUMBER Water 7732-18-5 Sodium dodecylbenzenesulfonate 25155-30-0 Sodium alpha olefin sulfonate 68439-57-6 Cocoamide DEA 68603-42-9

 · PDF 檔案

Performance Products Home Care Ingredients Product List EMEA Region Home Care Ingredients 2 The unique properties of surfactants and other chemistries, such as hydrotropes and dispersants, can be used to give numerous benefits within detergents, apart

 · PDF 檔案

MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET Finished Product. SECTION 1 – CHEMICAL SUBSTANCE/PRODUCT AND COMPANY Cocamide DEA, Lauramide DEA, Fragrance, Polyquaternium-7, Methylparaben, Diazolidinyl Urea, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylparaben

Cocamide is an amide mixture of coconut fatty acids. Cocamide s are manufactured by condensation of alkanolamines (mono-, di-, or triethanolamine) and coconut fatty acid. Examples are c ocamide MEA (cocamide monoethanolamine), cocamide DEA (cocamide diethanolamine) and cocamide TEA (cocamide triethanolamine).

Cocamide is an amide mixture of coconut fatty acids. Cocamide s are manufactured by condensation of alkanolamines (mono-, di-, or triethanolamine) and coconut fatty acid. Examples are c ocamide MEA (cocamide monoethanolamine), cocamide DEA (cocamide diethanolamine) and cocamide TEA (cocamide triethanolamine).

 · PDF 檔案

SDS 014 R0 2015-06-01 Page 1 of 7 SAFETY DATA SHEET 1. PRODUCT AND COMPANY IDENTIFICATION Product identifier Crosstex SaniClenz® Antimicrobial Skin Cleanser Product Code(s) IJSCP, JSCG Details of the supplier of the safety data sheet

 · PDF 檔案

1. SECTION 1: IDENTIFICATION OF THE SUBSTANCE/MIXTURE AND OF THE COMPANY/UNDERTAKING 1.1 Product identifier Product Name Silquat 1105B Product code 4405 Chemical Name Mixture CAS No. Mixture 1.2 Recommended use of the

 · PDF 檔案

Use water delivered as a fine spray to control fire and cool adjacent area. Do not approach containers suspected to be hot. Cool fire exposed containers with water spray from a protected location. If safe to do so, remove containers from path of fire. Equipment should

The company Who we are Pinkerton Laboratories is an innovative chemical manufacturer that primarily serves the cleaning/sanitary, agri-food and automotive industries. We manufacture, among others, floor varnishes/finishes, strippers, industrial cleaners

Toxic Chemical Glossary: What are Ethanolamine Compounds (DEA, MEA, or TEA): Chemical Free Living What are ethanolamine compounds (DEA, MEA, or TEA)? Hi! While Force of Nature is an EPA-registered disinfectant in the United States, it is not yet

10/4/2020 · DEA (diethanolamine) and DEA compounds are used to make cosmetics creamy or sudsy. DEA also acts as a pH adjuster, counteracting the acidity of other ingredients. DEA is mainly found in moisturizers and sunscreens, while cocamide and lauramide DEA

Comperlan® KD is a yellow liquid-solid used as a thickener in surfactant preparations due to its viscosity-increasing properties. Comperlan® KD has a pH value (1%) of 8-10, an ester content of max. 6%, and a water content of max. 0.5%. If You Like This

Chemsrc provides Lauric Acid Diethanolamide(CAS#:120-40-1) MSDS, density, melting point, boiling point, structure, formula, molecular weight etc. Articles of

 · PDF 檔案

Cocamide DEA < 10 mg/L < 10 mg/L Persistence and Degradability The surfactants contained in this product are classified as readily biodegradable according to OECD criteria 301B or 301D. Mobility No information available. Other Avoid contaminating

18/10/2015 · Google stuff and a fair proportion of ‘research’ or information that you uncover will be either incorrect or completely rubbish. The above is just one example of how this incorrectness infiltrates our conscience and leads us astray. There are more ‘hits’ telling me that

 · PDF 檔案

The Soul & Science of BeauTy As a specialist in ingredients and concepts for effective skin, hair and body care products, Evonik Personal Care combines scientific excellence with passion. That means we always work according to the highest ethi-cal and scientific

Cocamide Diethanolamine CAS NO.68603-42-9 CAS NO.68603-42-9 Min.Order: 20 Metric Ton FOB Price: USD $ 0.0-0.0/Metric Ton My Company Changchun Artel Import and Export trade companyImport and Export Trade Co., Ltd.is located in Changchun, a

 · PDF 檔案

SAFETY DATA SHEET GHS SDS F085F Page 2 of 5 PINK LOTION SOAP (TRANSPARENT) SECTION 4 – FIRST AID MEASURES In case of eye contact : Flush eyes under eyelids with plenty of cool water for at least 15 minutes. If irritation persists, seek

Cocamide DEA, manufactured from coconut oil, is widely used in industry and at home as a surface-active agent. It is contained in hand gels, hand washing soaps, shampoos, and dish-washing liquids for its foam-producing and stabilizing properties, and in metal

 · PDF 檔案

Diethanolamine 111-42-2 Hazard Summary Diethanolamine is used in a number of consumer products, such as shampoos, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals. Limited information is available on the health effects of diethanolamine. Acute (short-term) inhalation

Alibaba.com offers 140 cocamide diethanolamine products. About 2% of these are amine, 2% are other chemicals, and 1% are other daily chemical raw materials. A wide variety of cocamide diethanolamine options are available to you, such as agriculture grade

[Diethanolamine] [111-42-2] | 価格や在庫、物性値などの詳細情報ページです。 ・川口,尼崎の在庫は即日,保管在庫は2〜3営業日以内の出荷となります。 川口,尼崎の配送対象エリアは各々異なります。

 · PDF 檔案

Product Catalog Classic Surfactants Service and Quality Brought Together Classic Distributing has been selling surfactants for over 30 Cocamide DEA 0068603-42-9 SPECIFICATIONS : Appearance Amber liquid pH (1% aq) 9.0-10.5 Amide, wt % 90 o

 · PDF 檔案

Beauty and Personal Care Ingredients 2 The Performance Products division of Huntsman manufactures a wide range of chemistries which are utilised in diverse applications. Our expertise and awareness of the individual demands of diverse markets

 · PDF 檔案

COSMACOL® esters COSMACOL® Esters are high purity lipophilic emollients based on linear and monobranched primary fatty alcohols. They show important dermatological properties and exhibit also a gentle, non-greasy feel. Due to their peculiar hydrophilic

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *